Shipping Information

  • Allow 1 business day for order processing and shipping confirmation - this processing time is not included in delivery times.
  • Gabies Boutique Inc. uses Canada Post for shipping.
  • Gabies Boutique Inc. only uses shipping methods that allow for package tracking. Gabies Boutique does not ship by regular or air mail service.
  • International orders: Delivery surcharges may apply. You will be notified by email of the additional charge for your approval.
  • Shipping rates do not include brokerage fees, taxes, tariffs or duties. Gabies Boutique does not pay these fees for the customer. Please check with your local government agency to determine the applicable tariffs.
  • Posted rates are subject to change without notice.
  • Postage costs may be added to the total order once parcel size, and location are determined.

Return Policy 

  • All returns must be made through the Post Office only and need to be addressed to Gabies Boutique Inc. Attn: Returns Dept. 1096 Ringwell Dr. Unit 10, Newmarket Ontario, L3Y 9C5
  • Returns will be accepted within 20 days of the original purchase.
  • Returns must be sent regular post and arrive postage and customs paid.
  • Shipping or customs COD returns will not be accepted.
  • Shipment from outside Canada via UPS, FedEx or any other courier company will result in customs charges that will be deducted from your refund.
  • Tights, hair accessories, make-up, books/magazines, earrings, undergarments, clearance items, pointe shoes, and special orders are final sale.
  • Other merchandise must have the original tags attached, boxes in as new condition, no ribbons or elastics sewn on, and merchandise must be in the same new condition as when sent.
  • Any items returned that are not in the same condition as when originally shipped will be sent back to the customer with an additional freight and handling charge.
  • On returned merchandise the shipping and handling fee will not be refunded.

Privacy Policy

Just like in our store, we are committed to making your online transaction safe, secure and confidential to the highest standards available.

We do not share or sell data. We collect billing and shipping information in order to process your order and deliver it to its destination. This information is used only by Gabies Boutique Inc. and the couriers we use for the purposes of fulfilling your order.

Personal information collected through this site is used only for our internal purposes. We will not sell your personal information, or authorize third parties to use such information for any commercial purpose, without your prior consent.

Personal Information

We do not automatically collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number or email address. Such information will be collected only if you provide it to us voluntarily in order to order products, enter a contest or promotion, or sign up to receive newsletters etc. We don't require that any personal information be provided in order to view our website.

How we use personal information sent to us by consumers:

Information collected by Gabies Boutique Inc. is used to: 

  • allow you to order products and participate in special promotions;
  • improve the site by observing products that are most popular; and
  • personalize the delivery of information and recommend products to you.

Your personal information may also be used to create statistics about GabiesBoutique.com that we use to measure our performance. These statistics do not contain any information that could identify you personally. Gabies Boutique Inc. does not sell your personal information to any organization for any purpose.

We do send email. We will send you email at regular intervals to ensure that you are always kept up to date on the status of your order. From time to time we send additional e-mails out to inform our customers of specials or promotions that they might be interested in. You can choose not to receive the e-mails by selecting safe unsubscribe button located at the bottom of the e-mail. Or you can send an email to Nicole@gabiesboutique.com and request to be removed from our list.

Password Protected Accounts

When you decide to register an account your account information is secured by password protection assigned and maintained by you. If you forget your password, this information is only released to your specific email address recorded in your account profile. It is not given out in any other situation without identity verification provided by you. The account information contains the billing and shipping addresses, phone numbers and email address provided and maintained by you as well as your order history. Credit card information is not included in this file.

Getting Your Consent

By using gabiesboutique.com you are consenting to the collection and use of personal and account information by Gabies Boutique Inc, for the purposes set out in this policy.

Further information on privacy and your rights in regard to your personal information may be found on the website of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at www.privcom.gc.ca

Terms And Conditions

Your use of the gabiesboutique.com website is expressly conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the following terms and conditions (the "Terms and Conditions"). By using gabiesboutique.com you indicate your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions.

Ownership

Gabiesboutique.com website, its design, text, graphics, content, video, audio and the selection and arrangement thereof are the property of Gabies Boutique Inc. and are protected under the copyright laws of Canada and other countries. None of the content on the GabiesBoutique.com website in whole or in part may be reproduced, republished, distributed, displayed, sold, transferred or modified without the express written permission of Gabies Boutique Inc.

Limitation of Liability

By agreeing to use this site and its information you agree that Gabies Boutique Inc. (and its agents, officers, directors, subsidiary and employees) are not liable for damages of any kind that accompany or result from your use of GabiesBoutique.com website. Gabies Boutique Inc. makes no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding GabiesBoutique.com and/or any material or information provided on the website, all of which are provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis. Gabies Boutique Inc. does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, currency, reliability or suitability of the operation of GabiesBoutique.com or any of the content or data found on the website and expressly disclaims all warranties and conditions.

Gabies Boutique Inc. does not warrant that the function of the website will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that this site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. Gabies Boutique Inc. does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the result of use of material on this site in terms of its correctness, accuracy, and reliability or otherwise.

Gabies Boutique Inc. is not responsible for late, lost, incomplete, illegible, misdirected or stolen messages or mail, unavailable network connections, failed, incomplete, garbled or delayed computer transmissions, on-line failures, hardware, software or other technical malfunctions or disturbances or any other communications failure or circumstance affecting, disrupting or corrupting communications.

Gabies Boutique Inc. assumes no responsibility and shall not be liable for any damage to, or viruses that may affect your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to or use of Gabies Boutique Inc. or your downloading of any material, data, text, images, video or audio from GabiesBoutique.com. In no event shall Gabies Boutique Inc. be liable for any injury, loss, claim, damage, or any special, exemplary, punitive, direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages of any kind arising out of or in any way connected with the access to or use ofGabiesBoutique.com or content found therein.

Restrictions on Use of the GabiesBoutique.com Website

GabiesBoutique.com website may not, in whole or in part, be copied, distributed, republished, uploaded, posted, reproduced or transmitted in any way without the prior written consent of Gabies Boutique Inc.

You may download, display and print material presented on the GabiesBoutique.com website for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided you don't delete or change any copyright, trade mark or other proprietary notice.

You are prohibited from contributing, posting or transmitting any infringing, unlawful, threatening, libellous, defamatory, obscene, indecent, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law.

GabiesBoutique.com reserves the right to limit quantities, refuse orders, terminate accounts, and/or cancel orders in its discretion, including, without limitation, if GabiesBoutique.com believes that customer conduct violates applicable law or is harmful to the interests of Gabies Boutique Inc. or any Third Parties.

All sizes quoted are approximate.

In its sole discretion, in addition to any other rights or remedies available to GabiesBoutique.com and without any liability whatsoever, GabiesBoutique.com at any time and without notice may terminate or restrict your access to any component of GabiesBoutique.com.

Submissions

All remarks, suggestions, ideas, graphics, or other information communicated to GabiesBoutique.com through or by reason of this site by email or otherwise (collectively the "Submission") will forever be the property of Gabies Boutique Inc. If you provide GabiesBoutique.com with a Submission you grant Gabies Boutique Inc. a non-exclusive, royalty free, perpetual, irrevocable and fully sub-licensable right to use, delete, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works for, distribute and display such Submission throughout the world in any media, now known or hereafter developed, and you waive all moral rights in the Submission. You also grant Gabies Boutique Inc. the right to use the name you submit with the Submission, if any, in connection with Gabies Boutique Inc. rights hereunder.

Privacy

You have read the GabiesBoutique.com Privacy Statement, the terms of which appear on GabiesBoutique.com, and are incorporated into these Terms and Conditions, and agree that the terms of such Privacy Statement are reasonable. You consent to the use of your personal information byGabiesBoutique.com and / or third parties in accordance with the terms of and for the purposes set out in the GabiesBoutique.com Privacy Statement.

Links

The GabiesBoutiquecom website may contain links to other websites which are provided solely as a convenience to you and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement, investigation or verification by GabiesBoutique.com of the linked website or information contained therein. GabiesBoutique.com is not responsible for the content of any other websites and makes no representation or warranty regarding any other websites or the contents or materials on such websites.

Pricing

Prices posted on GabiesBoutique.com may differ from those in store. Gabies Boutique Inc. stores and GabiesBoutique.com each offer limited-time sales, special promotions and items at the regular low prices. Due to competitive market pressures, prices are subject to change. GabiesBoutique.com reserves the right to correct, at any time, any pricing errors.

Risk of Loss

Any products purchased fromGabiesBoutique.com are delivered to you by a third party delivery company, pursuant to a shipping contract. The risk of loss for such products passes to the purchaser at the time of delivery by GabiesBoutique.com to the third party shipper.

Modification

Gabies Boutique Inc. reserves the right to, without notice; change the GabiesBoutique.com website, including the Terms and Conditions of use of GabiesBoutique.com.

Indemnification

You shall indemnify and save harmless Gabies Boutique Inc., its officers, directors, employees, consultants, representatives and agents from and against any claim, cause of action or demand, including without limitation reasonable legal, accounting and other professional fees, brought as a result of your use of GabiesBoutique.com.

Relationships

The relationship between GabiesBoutique.com and you will be that of independent contractors and neither of us nor any of our respective officers, agents or employees will be held or construed to be partners, joint ventures, fiduciaries, employees or agents of the other as a result of these Terms and Conditions or use of GabiesBoutique.com.

Governing Law

These Terms and Conditions and the performance of the obligations and enforcement of the rights herein shall be governed by the laws of the Province of Ontario, Canada. You consent and submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in the City of Newmarket, in the Province of Ontario, Canada, in all disputes arising out of or relating to the use of GabiesBoutique.com and these Terms and Conditions.

Severability

These Terms and Conditions are severable. In the event any provision of the Terms and Conditions is determined to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision shall be enforced to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law and such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

Headings

The headings used in these Terms and Conditions are included for convenience only and do not limit or otherwise affect the Terms and Conditions.

Entire Agreement

These Terms and Conditions, together with those incorporated or referred to herein constitute the entire agreement between us relating to the subject matter hereof and supersedes any prior understandings or agreements (whether electronic, oral or written) regarding the subject matter and may not be amended or modified except in writing or by GabiesBoutique.com making such amendments or modifications available to it pursuant to the Terms and Conditions.